• 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图

Optical light source

product model:NF-901
Item Specifics:
Is_customized : Yes
Brand Name : Noyafa
Model Number : NF-901
Place of Origin : Shenzhen.China
Interface: FC ( ST/SC interchangeable)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Power : 1.5V x 3pcs
Warranty : 1 Year

 Main functions:


1. work with NF-900 optical power meter.

2. A fast,stable and cost effective test solution.

3. Provide 2 wavelengths output:1310,1550nm .

4. CW/ 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output.

5.FC/SC/ST general-purpose interface.

 Technical indexes:
 Model  NF-901
 Wavelenth (nm)  1310, 1550
 Emitter type  FP-LD
 Output power  -7dBm
 Modulation frequencies  CW/270Hz,1kHz,2kHz
 Fiber Type  SM/MM
 Optical connector  FC/SC/FC
 Automatic shutdown time  15mins
 Power supply  1.5V*3pcs
 Overall dimension  160x75x32mm

                          NF-901 User Manual 

Recommended products