• 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图
  • 点击浏览大图

Optical Light Source

product model:NF-902
Item Specifics:
*Is_customized: Yes
*Brand Name: Noyafa
*Model Number: NF-902
*Place of Origin: Shenzhen.China
*Main Function: Work with optical power meter to test the fiber loss. 
*Connector: FC/SC/ST interchangeable
*Power: 9V Alkaline battery
*Warranty: 1Year

  Funtions: 


1. work with NF-906 optical power meter.

2. A fast,stable and cost effective test solution.

3. Provide 2 wavelengths output:1310,1550nm.

4. CW/ 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output. 

5. FC/SC/ST general-purpose interface.


 Standard carton:


* Carton size: 51x33x51cm

* Quantity : 20pcs/ ctn

* Weight: 16kg


 Technical indexes:
 Model  NF-902
 Power detecting range(dBm)  -70 ~ +10
 Wavelenth (nm)  1310, 1550
 Emitter type  FP-LD
 Output power  -7dBm
 Modulation frequencies  CW/270Hz,1Hz,2Hz
 Fiber Type  SM/MM
 Optical connector  FC/SC/FC
 Automatic shutdown time  15mins
 Battery serving time  60h
 Power supply  9V

    

NF-902 CE Certification                       NF-902 User Manual                         NF-902 Video

Recommended products